RRB NTPC General intelligence & Reasoning Quiz for Stage I
General intelligence & Reasoning quiz for RRB NTPC, RRB JE(phase I) and other railways exam, and other competitive exams
Q1. select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बंधित शब्द/अक्षर/संख्या को चुनिए।
दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बंधित शब्द/अक्षर/संख्या को चुनिए।
Hand : Glove : : Head : ?/ हाथ : ग्लोव : : सिर: ?
A. Hair/ बाल
B. Hat/ हैट
C. Neck/ गर्दन
D. Hair-pin/ हेयर-पिन
Q2. select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बंधित शब्द/अक्षर/संख्या को चुनिए। TCEJBO : OBJECT : : TCEJORP : ?
A. ROPJECT
B. JCCTROP
C. PROJECT
D. ROJPECT
Q3. select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बंधित शब्द/अक्षर/संख्या को चुनिए।
FLRX : DJPV : : EKQW : ?
A. 

B. 

C. 

D. 

Q4. select the related word/letters/number from the given alternatives.
दिए गए विकल्पों में से सम्बंधित शब्द/अक्षर/संख्या को चुनिए।
4 : 17 : 7 : ?
A. 48
B. 49
C. 50
D. 51
Q5. Find the odd words/letters pair from the given alternatives.
दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द/संख्या युग्म को चुनिए।
A. 13
दिए गए विकल्पों में से विषम शब्द/संख्या युग्म को चुनिए।
A. 13
B. 17
C. 29
D. 87
Q6. Find out the set among the four sets which is like the given set.
दिए गए चार संख्या समूह में से वह समूह ज्ञात कीजिए जो प्रश्न में दिए गए संख्या समूह के समान है।
(11 – 18 – 25)
दिए गए चार संख्या समूह में से वह समूह ज्ञात कीजिए जो प्रश्न में दिए गए संख्या समूह के समान है।
(11 – 18 – 25)
A. (4 – 12 – 16)
B. (19 – 26 – 33)
C. (18 – 28 – 33)
D. (9 – 14 – 24)
Q7. Which one of the given responses would be a meaningful order of the following ?
नीचे दिए गए विकल्पों में से कौन सा निम्नलिखित का एक अर्थपूर्ण क्रम होगा?
1. Ploughing / जुताई
2. Weeding/ निताई
3. Sowing / बोवाई
4. Harvesting/ कटाई
नीचे दिए गए विकल्पों में से कौन सा निम्नलिखित का एक अर्थपूर्ण क्रम होगा?
1. Ploughing / जुताई
2. Weeding/ निताई
3. Sowing / बोवाई
4. Harvesting/ कटाई
A. 1, 2, 3, 4
B. 1, 3, 2, 4
C. 2, 3, 1, 4
D. 1, 2, 4, 3
Q8. Which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letters series shall complete it?
दिया गया अक्षरों का कौन सा समूह खाली स्थानों पर क्रमवार रखने से दी गई अक्षर श्रृंखला को पूरा करेगा?
a_bab_ab_abb
दिया गया अक्षरों का कौन सा समूह खाली स्थानों पर क्रमवार रखने से दी गई अक्षर श्रृंखला को पूरा करेगा?
a_bab_ab_abb
A. baa
B. aaa
C. bbb
D. bba
Q9. a series is given, with one term missing. Choose the correct alternative from the given ones that will complete the series.
एक लुप्त संख्या के साथ एक श्रृंखला दी गई है। दिए गए विकल्पों में से वह विकल्प चुनिए, जो इस श्रृंखला को पूरा करेगा?
4, 7, 13, 22, 34, ?
एक लुप्त संख्या के साथ एक श्रृंखला दी गई है। दिए गए विकल्पों में से वह विकल्प चुनिए, जो इस श्रृंखला को पूरा करेगा?
4, 7, 13, 22, 34, ?
A. 47
B. 52
C. 49
D. 45
Q10. Prakash jumps higher than Pinakin, but not as much as Ketan jumps. Rohan jumps lower than Pranav but not less than Ketan. Who jumps lowest?
प्रकाश, पिनाकिन से ऊंचा कूदता है, लेकिन केतन जितना ऊंचा नहीं कूदता है। रोहन, प्रणब से कम ऊंचा कूदता है लेकिन केतन से कम नहीं कूदता है। सबसे कम ऊंचा कौन कूदता है?
प्रकाश, पिनाकिन से ऊंचा कूदता है, लेकिन केतन जितना ऊंचा नहीं कूदता है। रोहन, प्रणब से कम ऊंचा कूदता है लेकिन केतन से कम नहीं कूदता है। सबसे कम ऊंचा कौन कूदता है?
A. Pinakin/ पिनाकिन
B. Ketan/ केतन
C. Rohan/ रोहन
D. Pranav/ प्रणव
Solutions
Q1. Ans(B)
Glove is worn in the hand and hat is worn on the Head
Q2. Ans(C)

Q3. Ans(B)

Q4. Ans(C)

Q5. Ans(D)
Except 87, all are prime numbers
Q6. Ans(B)

Q7. Ans(B)

Q8. Ans(C)
a b b/ a b b /a b b / a b b
Q9. Ans(C)

Q10. Ans(A)
Pranav>Rohan>Ketan>Prakash> Pinakin
For More RRB NTPC Reasoning Quiz Click here
3


