SBI Clerk Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz – 11

SBI Clerk Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz

Aspirants have a strong possibility of scoring well in the Reasoning Ability section if they practice quality questions on a regular basis. This section takes the least amount of time if the practice is done every day in a dedicated manner. In this article, we have come up with the SBI Clerk Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz to help you prepare better. Candidates will be provided with a detailed solution for each question in this SBI Clerk Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz. This SBI Clerk Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz includes a variety of questions ranging in difficulty from easy to tough. This SBI Clerk Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz is totally FREE. This SBI Clerk Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz has important Reasoning Ability Questions and Answers that will help you improve your exam score. Aspirants must practice this SBI Clerk Mains Reasoning Ability Quiz in order to be able to answer questions quickly and efficiently in upcoming exams.

Directions (1-5): Study the following information and answer the questions given below:

There are four diagrams given in question on which we apply some operation individually on each diagram and then convert it into solution. We have to answer the questions from the diagram which comes after the operation applied on the given diagram.

For example-

(1) For diagram 1- if the sum of the place value of the letters is divisible by 2, then write the square of the result obtained on division

(2) For diagram 2- if the sum of the place value of the letters is divisible by 3, then write the cube of the result obtained on division

(3) For diagram 3-if the sum of the 1st and 3rd letter’s place value is divisible by 4, then multiply that sum with 9.

(4) For diagram 4-  if the place value of the middle letter is odd, then multiply that place value with 3.

Note- If the above condition are not applied then we write the digit in the diagram as it is in solution part.

Based on the above example solve the given question.

  1. What is the sum of all the numbers obtained?

(a)1443

(b)1445

(c)1446

(d)1442

(e)none of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a
  1. Which alphabet represents the number which is obtained in 3rd expression according to English dictionary?

(a)f

(b)b

(c)d

(d)z

(e)none of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c
  1. In how many diagram can a meaningful word be formed from the letters within each diagram by rearrangement?

(a)none

(b)three

(c)two

(d)one

(e)four

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

 

  1. How many perfect cubes are there in the numbers obtained?

(a) none

(b) one

(c) two

(d) three

(e) four

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c
  1. What is the difference between the numbers which is obtained from the addition of numbers obtained from 1st and 4th diagram and the one which is obtained from the addition of numbers obtained from 2nd and 3rd diagram?

(a)1381

(b)411

(c) 365

(d)none of these

(e)341

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

 

Directions (6–10): Study the following information carefully to answer the given questions

Eight players R, Q, P, O, N, M, S and T play from three different teams Delhi dudes, Karachi royals and Dhaka devils. Out of these, two are females. Each of the given eight players likes the following drinks viz. Gatorade, Fruti, Redbull, Coffee and Milk.  Two of them likes Gatorade, two likes Coffee, two likes Fruti and One likes Redbull and one likes Milk. Q plays for Delhi dudes and likes Coffee, and her friend N likes Gatorade and plays for Dhaka devils. M likes Coffee, and plays with S, who likes fruti. No two players liking same drinks play in the same team. O likes fruti and plays for Karachi royals while his friend T likes Gatorade and plays for Delhi dudes with only one another person. Not more than three of them plays for Dhaka devils. No female drinks red bull and milk. Females can play in Delhi dudes and Dhaka devils. Neither T nor M is a female.

 

  1. R likes which of the following drinks?

(a) Gatorade

(b) Milk

(c) Redbull

(d) Can’t be determined

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d
  1. Which of the following pair represents female?

(a) Either (a) or (b)

(b) NQ

(c) NS

(d) QS

(e) Either (a) or (c)

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a
  1. Who among the following plays for Delhi dudes?

(a) O

(b) M

(c) S

(d) Q

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d
  1. Which of the following is correctly matched?

(a) P – Karachi royals – Fruti

(b) M – Dhaka Devils– Coffee

(c) S – Delhi dudes – Gatorade

(d) Q – Dhaka Devils– Coffee

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b
  1. Who among the following drinks Coffee?

(a) M

(b) Q

(c) S

(d) Both (a) and (b)

(e) All of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

2022 Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF 2020 Get PDF here
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here
ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2.O E-book Get PDF here

 

3

Leave a Reply