SBI Clerk Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz – 11

SBI Clerk Pre-Reasoning Ability Quiz 

Aspirants have a strong possibility of scoring well in the Reasoning Ability section if they practice quality questions on a regular basis. This section takes the least amount of time if the practice is done every day in a dedicated manner. In this article, we have come up with the SBI Clerk Pre-Reasoning Ability Quiz to help you prepare better. Candidates will be provided with a detailed solution for each question in this SBI Clerk Pre-Reasoning Ability Quiz. This SBI Clerk Pre-Reasoning Ability Quiz includes a variety of questions ranging in difficulty from easy to tough. This SBI Clerk Pre-Reasoning Ability Quiz is totally FREE. This SBI Clerk Pre-Reasoning Ability Quiz has important Reasoning Ability Questions and Answers that will help you improve your exam score. Aspirants must practice this SBI Clerk Pre-Reasoning Ability Quiz in order to be able to answer questions quickly and efficiently in upcoming exams.

Directions (1-5): Study the information carefully and answer the question below—

Seven persons I, J, K, L, M, N, O are sitting in a linear row facing north in such a way that no two persons are sitting together according to alphabetical order (for ex- I does not sit with J, does not sit with I and K and so on). All persons either married or unmarried. O sits third to the left of I. More than three persons are sitting between the married persons. M sits second to the right of J. N is an unmarried person and sits at one of the extreme end. K is an unmarried person and sits forth to the right of L. All the persons are sitting in ascending order according to their age from left to right. Age of J is 22 years and age of K is 35 years. N is to the right of M.

  1. Which among the following are married persons?

(a) N and O

(b) N, I, K

(c) I and L

(d) K, I, M, O

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c

  1. What can be the age of M?

(a) 45 years

(b) 15 years

(c) 17 years

(d) 31 years

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

  1. Which among the following persons sits at extreme ends?

(a) N, K

(b) O, L

(c) L, N

(d) I, M

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c

  1. Who among the following sits immediate left of O?

(a) N

(b) K

(c) J

(d) I

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c

  1. How many persons sit in between J and N?

(a) Four

(b) Three

(c) Five

(d) Two

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a

Directions (6-10): Read the following information carefully and answer the questions given below:

Eight persons A, B, C, D, M, N, O, and P are seating in a row, some are facing north and some are facing south but not necessarily in the same order. M, D and N are facing in same direction. O doesn’t sit just near to N. A sits at one of the extreme ends and B sits 2nd to right of A. N sits 3rd from one of the extreme ends. C and O are immediate neighbours of each other, none of them sits at any of the extreme end. M doesn’t sit just near to both B and N. D sits 4th right of B. C sits left of N. Immediate neighbours of B face opposite direction of B. C and O face same direction but O doesn’t face south direction.

  1. Who among the following sits 2nd left of the one who sits immediate right of B?

(a) A

(b) M

(c) N

(d) C

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c

 

  1. What is the position of D with respect to B?

(a) 4th to the left

(b) 3rd to the left

(c) Immediate left

(d) 4th to the right

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

 

  1. P is facing in which direction?

(a) North

(b) South

(c) Same as C faces

(d) Both a and c

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d
  1. Who among the following sits immediate left of A?

(a) P

(b) B

(c) No one

(d) O

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c

 

  1. How many persons sit to the left of C?

(a) One

(b) Three

(c) More than three

(d) Two

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

Click to Buy Bank MahaCombo Package

Download Online Mock Test Mobile APP

Recommended PDF’s for:

Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Reasoning Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF Here
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here
3

Leave a Reply