SBI PO Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz – 10

SBI PO Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz 2022

Aspirants have a strong possibility of scoring well in the Reasoning Ability section if they practice quality questions on a regular basis. This section takes the least amount of time if the practice is done every day in a dedicated manner. In this article, we have come up with the SBI PO Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz to help you prepare better. Candidates will be provided with a detailed solution for each question in this SBI PO Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz. This SBI PO Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz includes a variety of questions ranging in difficulty from easy to tough. This SBI PO Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz is totally FREE. This SBI PO Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz has important Reasoning Ability Questions and Answers that will help you improve your exam score. Aspirants must practice this SBI PO Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz in order to be able to answer questions quickly and efficiently in upcoming exams.

Directions (1-5): Study the following information carefully to answer the questions given below it:

Seven persons A, B, C, D, E, F and G are belongs to different cities Nagpur, Nagla, Nainital, Noida, Nashik, Nellore and Nangal, not necessarily in the same order. Each has a favourite colour—Red, Pink, Green, Blue, Black, Yellow and Purple, not necessarily in the same order.

A likes Green and belongs to Nangal. D belongs to Nagla but does not like Red or Purple colour. The one who belongs to Nainital likes Yellow colour. G likes Black colour and does not belong to Noida or Nagpur. E likes Blue and belongs to Nashik. F belongs to Nagpur but does not like Purple colour. C belongs to Noida.

  1. What is D’s favourite colour ?

(a) Red

(b) Yellow

(c) Pink

(d) Cannot be determined

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c

  1. Who among the following does like yellow colour?

(a) B

(b) C

(c) D

(d) E

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a

  1. Which of the following combinations of colour and place is correct?

(a) Green-Nellore

(b) Pink-Nagpur

(c) Red-Nagla

(d) Purple-Noida

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

  1. Which of the following person belongs to Nellore?

(a) B

(b) G

(c) C

(d) B or G

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

  1. Who among the following likes Red colour?

(a) D

(b) B

(c) C

(d) B or C

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. e

Directions (6-10): In these questions, relationship between different elements is shown in the statements. These statements are followed by two conclusions.

Mark answer as

 

  1. Statements: S>K>H>L, MCH, L<Q

Conclusions: I. C < K    II. S > M

(a) If only conclusion I follows.

(b) If only conclusion II follows.

(c) If either conclusion I or II follows.

(d) If neither conclusion I nor II follows.

(e) If both conclusions I and II follow.

Answer & Explanation
Ans. e

  1. C < K(true) II. S > M(true)
  1. Statements: H M F, F>O, A>F<Q

Conclusions: I. H > O    II. Q < O

(a) If only conclusion I follows.

(b) If only conclusion II follows.

(c) If either conclusion I or II follows.

(d) If neither conclusion I nor II follows.

(e) If both conclusions I and II follow.

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a

  1. H > O(true) II. Q < O(false)

 

  1. Statements: XC>U, R=WU, W>M<T

Conclusions: I. X > T     II. R > M

(a) If only conclusion I follows.

(b) If only conclusion II follows.

(c) If either conclusion I or II follows.

(d) If neither conclusion I nor II follows.

(e) If both conclusions I and II follow.

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

  1. X > T(false) II. R > M(true)

 

  1. Statements: S>K>H>L, MCH, L<Q

Conclusions: I. L > M    II. M L

(a) If only conclusion I follows.

(b) If only conclusion II follows.

(c) If either conclusion I or II follows.

(d) If neither conclusion I nor II follows.

(e) If both conclusions I and II follow.

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c

  1. L > M(false) II. M ≥ L(false)

 

  1. Statements: XC>U, R=WU, W>M<T

Conclusions: I. W X    II. U < T

(a) If only conclusion I follows.

(b) If only conclusion II follows.

(c) If either conclusion I or II follows.

(d) If neither conclusion I nor II follows.

(e) If both conclusions I and II follow.

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

  1. W ≥ X(false) II. U < T(false)

Recommended PDF’s for:

Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
3

Leave a Reply