SBI PO Prelims Reasoning Ability Quiz – 25

SBI PO Prelims Reasoning Ability Quiz

Almost all major competitive exams in the country have a section on Reasoning Ability, and it is also one of the most scoring sections. Candidates can ace this section in exams if they practice regularly in a dedicated manner. So here we are providing you with the SBI PO Prelims Reasoning Ability Quiz to help you prepare better. This SBI PO Prelims Reasoning Ability Quiz includes all of the most recent pattern-based questions, as well as Previous Year Questions. This SBI PO Prelims Reasoning Ability Quiz is totally FREE. Candidates will be provided with a detailed explanation of each question in this SBI PO Prelims Reasoning Ability Quiz. Candidates must practice this SBI PO Prelims Reasoning Ability Quiz to achieve a good score in the Reasoning Ability Section.

Directions (1-5): Study the following information carefully and answer the given questions.

Ten Persons i.e.  A, L, D, B, N, C, O, P, E and M are sitting on two parallel rows such that five persons who are sitting in Row 1 face persons sitting in row2. A, B, P, L and M sit in row 1 and D, N, O, C and E sit in row 2. They like different Brands of Mobile i.e. Moto, Apple, Nokia, Lenovo, Mi, Samsung, Micromax, Zenfone, Honor and One-plus but not necessarily in the same order. Neither P nor B like Mi. B sits third to the right of the one who likes Lenovo and faces the one who likes Zenfone. C sits second to the right of the one who likes Micromax brand. N faces the one who sits second to the left of the one who like Apple brand. D faces P, who does not like Lenovo brand. A sit third to the left of M, who likes Moto and does not face south direction. The one who likes Nokia sits second to the right of the one who likes Micromax, and faces L. E sits third to the left the one who likes Samsung. The one who likes Honor faces South. The one who likes One-plus does not faces the one who like Zenfone.

 

  1. Who among the following sits diagonally opposite the one who likes Moto?

(a) The one who likes Samsung

(b) C

(c) The one who likes Nokia

(d) N

(e) Both (b) and (c)

Answer & Explanation
Ans. e

  1. Who among the following likes Honor brand?

(a) A

(b) E

(c) D

(d) M

(e) L

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

  1. Which of the following brand does ‘O’ like?

(a) Micromax

(b) Nokia

(c) Honor

(d) Zenfone

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

  1. Who among the following person faces the one who like ‘MI’ brand?

(a) N

(b) The one who likes Nokia Brand

(c) D

(d) The one who likes Lenovo Brand

(e) The one who likes Zenfone Brand

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a

  1. If C is related to Mi and in the same way D is related to Apple then following the same pattern P is related to which of the following?

(a) Nokia

(b) Micromax

(c) Samsung

(d) Lenovo

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c

Direction (6-7): Study the following information carefully and answer the given questions:

Amar starts walking in the north direction from point X. He walks 10km before taking a left turn, after that he walks 8km and takes 45° right turn. After that he walks 2km to reach at point Y and then takes 45° right turn and covered some distance to reach at his final position.

  1. What is the direction of point Amar at his final position with respect to his initial point?

(a) East

(b) North

(c) North-West

(d) Can’t be determine

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

Exp.

  1. What is the total distance covered by Amar from point X to point Y?

(a) 15km

(b) 18km

(c) 20km

(d) Can’t be determine

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c

Directions (8-10): Study the following information carefully and answer the given questions.

There are six persons i.e. B, D, F, M, N and O who all are of different ages. They all earn different monthly income. The one who is the elder among all earns 27k (were K is a currency).

N is elder than both F and O. O is 24 years old. B is elder than N but does not earns 27k as his monthly income. F is 21 years old, earns the lowest monthly salary among all, and his salary is 18k. The one who earns 23k as his monthly salary is third eldest person among all but it is not D. O is not the third youngest person among all. M earns more than D. D is younger than B, who is 47 years of age. D is not the youngest among all the persons.

 

  1. Who among the following earns 23k as his monthly salary?

(a) M

(b) N

(c) F

(d) D

(e) O

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

Exp.

  1. Who among the following earns the highest salary?

(a) M

(b) D

(c) O

(d) B

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a

  1. What will be the possible age of D?

(a) 22 years

(b) 34 years

(c) 50 years

(d) 23 years

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

Aatma Nirbhar Reasoning Topic Wise Online Test Series

Bank-and-Insurance-Mahacombo

Download Online Mock Test Mobile APP

Buy Bank MahaCombo Package

 Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF 2020 Get PDF here
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here
3

Leave a Reply