SBI PO Prelims Reasoning Ability Quiz – 35

SBI PO Prelims Reasoning Ability Quiz

Aspirants have a strong possibility of scoring well in the Reasoning Ability section if they practice quality questions on a regular basis. This section takes the least amount of time if the practice is done every day in a dedicated manner. In this article, we have come up with the SBI PO Prelims Reasoning Ability Quiz to help you prepare better. Candidates will be provided with a detailed solution for each question in this SBI PO Prelims Reasoning Ability Quiz. This SBI PO Prelims Reasoning Ability Quiz includes a variety of questions ranging in difficulty from easy to tough. This SBI PO Prelims Reasoning Ability Quiz is totally FREE. This SBI PO Prelims Reasoning Ability Quiz has important Reasoning Ability Questions and Answers that will help you improve your exam score. Aspirants must practice this SBI PO Prelims Reasoning Ability Quiz in order to be able to answer questions quickly and efficiently in upcoming exams.

 

Directions (1-5): These questions are based on the following informations.

In a certain code:

‘Normalising bilateral relationship’ is coded as ‘V12R  L11M  R9Z’.

‘potential strategic partnership’ is coded as  ‘Z11R  G9R  L9Z’.

‘assisting finding solution’ is coded as  ‘R7M  L8L  H9M’.

  1. What will be the code for ‘Commitment’?

(a) L10M

(b) L9M

(c) L10N

(d) N10M

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a

  1. What will be the code for ‘Regional’?

(a) V7Z

(b) X7Z

(c) V8Z

(d) V8Y

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c

  1. Which of the following will be the code for ‘Successful’?

(a) U10F

(b) F9F

(c) V10F

(d) F10F

(e)  None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

 

  1. Which of the following can be coded as ‘L7M’?

(a) Adverse

(b) Context

(c) Alcohol

(d) Analyst

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. e

  1. What could be the code for ‘Supreme Power’?

(a) F7N L4V

(b) F7N L5V

(c) F7M L5V

(d) F6N L5V

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

 

Directions (6-10): Study the following information carefully and answer the questions below.

Aditya who is on strict diet has to eat some prescribed meal in the breakfast by the physician on different days of the week starting from Monday to Saturday. The food items are Bread & Butter, Omelet, Oat- meal, Mix Salad, Scrambled Egg and Boiled Egg but not necessarily in the same order. He also have to drink some beverages i.e. Lemon Tea, Black Tea, Coffee, Orange Juice, Apple juice and Green Tea but not necessarily in the same order. Aditya drinks one of the Tea on Wednesday but not the Black tea. He eats Mix salad on the day immediately before the day he eats scrambled egg but not on Monday and Wednesday. He drinks Coffee on Friday. He eats Bread & Butter with lemon tea but not on Wednesday. Aditya have Boiled Egg on Saturday. He takes Green tea with oat Meal. He does not have omelet on Monday. Aditya have Black tea one of the day before Apple juice but one of the day after Orange Juice.

  1. Which of the following meal he takes on Wednesday?

(a) Bread & Butter

(b) Oat Meal

(c) Scrambled Egg

(d) Mix Salad

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

  1. On which of the following day Aditya have Scrambled egg meal?

(a) Thursday

(b) Wednesday

(c) Saturday

(d) Friday

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

  1. Which of the following combination is correctly matched?

(a) Monday-Lemon Tea

(b) Wednesday-Black Tea

(c) Friday-Apple Juice

(d) Tuesday-Green Tea

(e) All are correct

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a

  1. Which of the following beverage Aditya takes on Saturday?

(a) Coffee

(b) Black Tea

(c) Apple Juice

(d) Orange Juice

(e) Lemon Tea

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c

  1. On which of the following day Aditya have bread & butter?

(a) Tuesday

(b) Thursday

(c) Saturday

(d) Wednesday

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. e

Aatma Nirbhar Reasoning Topic Wise Online Test Series

Bank-and-Insurance-Mahacombo

Download Online Mock Test Mobile APP

Buy Bank MahaCombo Package

 Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF 2020 Get PDF here
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here
3

Leave a Reply