Tabular Based Puzzle for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRBs: Quiz 2

Tabular Based puzzle for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRBs: Quiz 2

Tabular Based puzzle plays a significant role in Reasoning Ability Section of banking exams such as IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk. You will get at least 5 questions from Tabular Based puzzle in one of IBPS, SBI and RBI PO & clerk prelims and Mains exam. So, aspirants should focus on Tabular Based puzzle questions in detail. Here, we are providing you with the Tabular Based puzzle questions quiz with the detailed solution so that you can easily prepare for Tabular Based puzzle questions. We are providing here all-important latest pattern-based questions and Previous Year Questions of Tabular Based puzzle of various Government Exam like IBPS, SBI, and RBI PO and Clerk exam. This Tabular Based puzzle quiz we are providing is free. Attempt this Tabular Based puzzle quiz to practice important questions with answers and solutions. And score better in IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk exam.

Tabular Based puzzle Quiz to improve your Reasoning Ability for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam IBPS PO Reasoning, IBPS Clerk Reasoning, IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO, LIC Assistant and another competitive exam.

Directions: (1-5): Study the following information carefully and answer the questions which follow–

Five students P, Q, R, S and T each belonging to different cities– Delhi, Lucknow, Bhopal, Hyderabad and Jaipur not necessary in the same order, appear in five different bank examinations among Clerk, Probationary Officer, Account Officer, Specialist Officer, and Risk Manager, each of which is held at a different test centres– Gwalior, Nagpur, Kanpur, Meerut and Agra not necessary in the same order. No student appears for more than one exam.

The student who appears in the exam of Specialist Officer at Gwalior is neither from Hyaderabad nor from Jaipur. Q, who appears in Clerk exam, is from Lucknow and his test centre is not Kanpur. S is neither from Bhopal nor from Jaipur and appear neither for Specialist Officer nor for Risk Manager exam. T and P appear in Probationary Officer and Risk manager exam respectively. The student whose test centre is at Nagpur neither appears for Clerk nor for Risk Manager exam nor he is from Bhopal. Account Officer exam is held at Agra. R is from Delhi.

1. Which among the following is the test centre of the person who gives exam of Clerk?

(a) Nagpur

(b) Meerut

(c) Kanpur

(d) Nagpur or Kanpur

(e) Meerut or Kanpur

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

2. If by mistake, the student from Hyderabad and R reach each other’s test centers then for which exam does the student from Hyderabad appear?

(a) Specialist Officer

(b) Probationary Officer

(c) Risk Manager

(d) Clerk

(e) Account Officer

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a

  1. Which of the following student is from Jaipur?

(a) P

(b) Q

(c) T

(d) P or T

(e) Q or T

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c

4. Which among the following is the belonging city of the person who gives exam of Account Officer?

(a) Nagpur

(b) Meerut

(c) Hyderabad

(d) Nagpur or Kanpur

(e) Meerut or Kanpur

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c

  1. Person P is giving which of the following exam?

(a) Account Officer

(b) Risk Manager

(c) Specialist Officer

(d) Clerk

(e) Probationary officer

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

Directions (6-10): Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below.

There are five teachers of different subjects viz., English, Hindi, Science, Maths and Sanskrit who take class but not necessarily in the same order. They take class at different timing in a single day. The duration of their class is different. The total duration of the class by all teachers is of 11 hours. There is no gap between the class time of all teachers. The duration of class either full hour or half an hour but not in one third or one fourth. Only one teacher takes class of one subject and only one class of each subject is held in a day.

The timing of class of the teacher who takes class of maths is 10:00 to 12:30 am. The teacher of science takes class just after the class of maths. The duration of class of Sanskrit class is 3 hours. The class of English and the class of Hindi are not taken by any teacher after the class of Science. The class of science is not the last in all classes. The timing of class of English is 7:00 to 8:30 am. The duration of science class is 1 hour more than the duration of class of Hindi.

  1. Who among the following subject teacher takes class 8:30-10:00 am?

(a) English

(b) Hindi

(c) Sanskrit

(d) Maths

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

7. Who among the following subject teacher takes class just after the Sanskrit teacher?

(a) English

(b) Hindi

(c) Sanskrit

(d) Maths

(e) No one

Answer & Explanation
Ans. e

  1. What is the duration (in hours) of the class of science class?

(a) 2.5 hour

(b) 3 hour

(c) 3.5 hour

(d) 1.5 hour

(e) 2 hour

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a

  1. Who among the following subject teacher takes class at first?

(a) English

(b) Hindi

(c) Sanskrit

(d) Maths

(e) No one

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a

  1. What is the duration (in hours) of the class of Hindi class?

(a) 2.5 hour

(b) 3 hour

(c) 3.5 hour

(d) 1.5 hour

(e) 2 hour

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

Table based Seating Arrangement Quiz 2- PDF

Aatma Nirbhar Reasoning Topic Wise Online Test Series

Recommended PDF’s for 2021:

2021 Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF 2020 Get PDF here
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here
ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2.O E-book Get PDF here
3

Leave a Reply