Tabular Based Puzzle for RRB PO & RRB CLERK : Quiz 4

Tabular Based puzzle for RRB PO & RRB CLERK : Quiz 4

Tabular Based puzzle plays a significant role in Reasoning Ability Section of banking exams such as IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk. You will get at least 5 questions from Tabular Based puzzle in one of IBPS, SBI and RBI PO & clerk prelims and Mains exam. So, aspirants should focus on Tabular Based puzzle questions in detail. Here, we are providing you with the Tabular Based puzzle questions quiz with the detailed solution so that you can easily prepare for Tabular Based puzzle questions. We are providing here all-important latest pattern-based questions and Previous Year Questions of Tabular Based puzzle of various Government Exam like IBPS, SBI, and RBI PO and Clerk exam. This Tabular Based puzzle quiz we are providing is free. Attempt this Tabular Based puzzle quiz to practice important questions with answers and solutions. And score better in IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk exam.

Tabular Based puzzle Quiz to improve your Reasoning Ability for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam IBPS PO Reasoning, IBPS Clerk Reasoning, IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO, LIC Assistant and another competitive exam.

Direction (1-5): Study the following information carefully and answer the given questions:

Seven friends A, B, C, D, E, F and G studied in colleges X, Y and Z and are currently in different professions, namely Medicines, Fashion Designing, Engineering, Business, Actor, Teaching and Architecture (not necessarily in the same order). At least two and not more than three friends had studied in the same college.

C is an architect and studied in college Y. E is not businessman. Only G amongst the seven friends studied in college X along with E. F is an engineer and did not study in college Y. B is an actor and did not study in the same college as F. A did not study in college Z. Those who studied in college X are neither fashion designers nor teachers. None of those who studied in college Y is a teacher.

  1. Who amongst the following have studied in college Z?

(a) B, A

(b) C, F

(c) B, D, F

(d) A, D

(e) D, F

Answer & Explanation
Ans. e

Sol.

Friends College Profession
A Y Fashion Designing
B Y Acting
C Y Architecture
D Z Teaching
E X Medicines
F Z Engineering
G X Business

  1. Which of the following groups represents the students of college Y?

(a) C, E, G

(b) A, C, D

(c) A, B, C

(d) D, B, C

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c

Sol.

Friends College Profession
A Y Fashion Designing
B Y Acting
C Y Architecture
D Z Teaching
E X Medicines
F Z Engineering
G X Business

  1. What is the profession of F?

(a) Engineering

(b) Business

(c) Medicines

(d) Acting

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a

Sol.

Friends College Profession
A Y Fashion Designing
B Y Acting
C Y Architecture
D Z Teaching
E X Medicines
F Z Engineering
G X Business

  1. Who amongst the following is in the profession of Medicine?

(a) E

(b) G

(c) A

(d) D

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a

Sol.

Friends College Profession
A Y Fashion Designing
B Y Acting
C Y Architecture
D Z Teaching
E X Medicines
F Z Engineering
G X Business

  1. What is the profession of A?

(a) Teaching

(b) Medicine

(c) Business

(d) Fashion Designing

(e) None of the above

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

Sol.

Friends College Profession
A Y Fashion Designing
B Y Acting
C Y Architecture
D Z Teaching
E X Medicines
F Z Engineering
G X Business

 

Directions (6-10): Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below:

Mark, John, Starc, Albert, Mickle, Simon and Joe are employees of different company. Each of them works on different floors numbered from I to VII, but not necessarily in the same order. Each of them like different serial, viz   Diya aur Bati, Ye hain mohabatein, Parvarish, Naagin, Siya ke ram, Tere liye and Sasural simar ka but not necessarily in the same order.

John works on floor  IV  but he does not like either Siya ke ram or Naagin. Starc like Diya aur Bati but he does not work on floor II or VI. Mickle works on floor V and he likes Tere liye. The one who likes Ye hain mohabatein works on floor VII. Albert works on floor I.  Joe like Sasural simar ka. Mark does not work on floor VII.  The one who likes Naagin works on floor  II.

  1. Joe works on which of the following Floors?

(a) II

(b) III

(c) VI

(d) VII

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c

Sol.

Person Serial Floor
John Parvarish IV
Starc Diya aur bati III
Mickle Tere Liye V
Simon Ye hain mohabbatein VII
Albert Siya ke Ram I
Joe Sasural simar ka VI
Mark Naagin II

 

  1. Mark likes which of the following serial?

(a) Naagin

(b) Diya aur Bati

(c) Siya ke ram

(d) Parvarish

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a

Sol.

Person Serial Floor
John Parvarish IV
Starc Diya aur bati III
Mickle Tere Liye V
Simon Ye hain mohabbatein VII
Albert Siya ke Ram I
Joe Sasural simar ka VI
Mark Naagin II

 

  1. Which of the following combinations is/are true?

(a) Simon – Parvarish – VII

(b) Albert – Siya ke ram – I

(c) Mark – Ye hain mohabatein – I

(d) Both (a) and (c)

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

Sol.

Person Serial Floor
John Parvarish IV
Starc Diya aur bati III
Mickle Tere Liye V
Simon Ye hain mohabbatein VII
Albert Siya ke Ram I
Joe Sasural simar ka VI
Mark Naagin II

 

  1. Who among the following likes “Ye hain mohabatein” serial?

(a) Mark

(b) Simon

(c) Albert

(d) Can’t be determined

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

Sol.

Person Serial Floor
John Parvarish IV
Starc Diya aur bati III
Mickle Tere Liye V
Simon Ye hain mohabbatein VII
Albert Siya ke Ram I
Joe Sasural simar ka VI
Mark Naagin II

 

  1. Who among the following works on floor II?

(a) Simon

(b) Starc

(c) Mark

(d) Joe

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c

Sol.

Person Serial Floor
John Parvarish IV
Starc Diya aur bati III
Mickle Tere Liye V
Simon Ye hain mohabbatein VII
Albert Siya ke Ram I
Joe Sasural simar ka VI
Mark Naagin II

Table based Seating Arrangement Quiz 4 PDF

Aatma Nirbhar Reasoning Topic Wise Online Test Series

Recommended PDF’s for 2021:

2021 Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF 2020 Get PDF here
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here
ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2.O E-book Get PDF here

 

3

Leave a Reply