Circular arrangement for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRBs: Quiz 1

Circular arrangement for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRBs: Quiz 1

Circular arrangement plays a significant role in Reasoning Ability Section of banking exams such as IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk. You will get at least 5 questions from Circular arrangement in one of IBPS, SBI and RBI PO & clerk prelims and Mains exam. So, aspirants should focus on Circular arrangement questions in detail. Here, we are providing you with the Circular arrangement questions quiz with the detailed solution so that you can easily prepare for Circular arrangement questions. We are providing here all-important latest pattern-based questions and Previous Year Questions of Circular arrangement of various Government Exam like IBPS, SBI, and RBI PO and Clerk exam. This Circular arrangement quiz we are providing is free. Attempt this Circular arrangement quiz to practice important questions with answers and solutions. And score better in IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk exam.

Circular arrangement Quiz to improve your Reasoning Ability for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam IBPS PO Reasoning, IBPS Clerk Reasoning, IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO, LIC Assistant and another competitive exam.

Directions (1-5): Study the following information carefully and answer the question given below-

Eight friends i.e. Z, F, J, T, X, R, P and A are sitting around a circular table and facing to the centre. They are doing the preparation of different exams i.e. CGL, Assistant, PO, Clerk, IES, CHSL, IIT, and IAS but not in same order. They have exams on different dates of same month in same year.

IAS exam is going to be held on 26th. P does not do the preparation of IAS and sits 2nd right of the one who is doing the preparation of IES. The one, who is immediate neighbor of P whose exam is on 2nd, is doing the preparation of Clerk. The one who is doing the preparation of CGL which is going to be held on 9th, sits 2nd right of the one who is doing the preparation of Clerk.  F sits immediate left of J and J sits 2nd right of R who is doing the preparation of IIT which is going to be held on 18th. The one whose exam is on 18th sits opposite to P. The one who is doing the preparation of Assistant sits 2nd right of F. A and Z does not do the preparation of Assistant. X’s exam is on 9th. Z does not do the preparation of PO, IAS and Clerk. Z’s exam is on 12th. T ‘s exam is on 17th. A’s exam is on 20th and J’s exam is going to be held on the date just after the date on which A’s exam is going to be held.

Q1. Who among the following is doing the preparation of PO?

(a) A

(b) T

(c) R

(d) J

(e) P

Answer & Explanation

1.Ans.(e)

Q2. Which exam is going to be held on 12th?

(a) Clerk

(b) PO

(c) IAS

(d) CHSL

(e) CGL

Answer & Explanation

2.Ans.(d)

Q3.Who sits 2nd right of the one whose exam is going to be held on 17th?

(a) A

(b) T

(c) R

(d) X

(e) J

Answer & Explanation

3.Ans.(a)

Q4. Who sits opposite of J?

(a) Z

(b) T

(c) X

(d) P

(e) A

Answer & Explanation

4.Ans.(a)

Q5. How many friends sit between P and F, when counted left of P?

(a) One

(b) Two

(c) Three

(d) Four

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation

5.Ans.(b)

Directions (6-10): Study the following information and answer the questions given below it.

Eight friends i.e. M, J, W, F, R, D, V, and C live in a hostel. During the lunch, they have seated around a circular table and face outside the centre. They belong to different cities of India. These cities are Delhi, Kanpur, Bhopal, Kolkata, Goa, Chennai, Pune, and Patna, but not in same order.  The one who belongs to Bhopal sits 2nd left of the one who sits opposite to V. D sits immediate right of the one who belongs to Patna. There are two persons sitting between the one who belongs to Patna and the one who belongs to Pune. R sits 2nd right of the one who belongs to Pune. D sits opposite to R and belongs to Kanpur. D is the immediate neighbor of the one who belongs to Patna and W who sits opposite of the one, who belongs to Bhopal. F does not belong to Patna and Bhopal and does not sit opposite of J. The one who belongs to Delhi is immediate neighbor of R. M is immediate neighbor of J who does not belong to Bhopal. The one who belongs to Goa sits opposite to F. W does not belong to Chennai. J sits third to the left of the one who belongs to Pune.

Q6. Who sits 2nd right of the one who belongs to Chennai?

(a) C

(b) M

(c) R

(d) C

(e) J

Answer & Explanation

6.Ans.(b)

Q7. Who among the following belongs to Kolkata?

(a) C

(b) M

(c) V

(d) R

(e) W

Answer & Explanation

7.Ans.(e)

Q8. Who among the following sits opposite of F?

(a) J

(b) M

(c) C

(d) V

(e) R

Answer & Explanation

8.Ans.(b)

Q9. Who sits immediate right of R?

(a) D

(b) F

(c) C

(d) M

(e) J

Answer & Explanation

9.Ans.(c)

Q10. How many persons sit between M and the one who belongs to Chennai, when counted anticlockwise of M?

(a) One

(b) Three

(c) Two

(d) Four

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation

10.Ans.(a)

Aatma Nirbhar Reasoning Topic Wise Online Test Series

Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Reasoning Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF Here
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here
ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2.O E-book Get PDF here
3

Leave a Reply