Circular arrangement for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRBs: Quiz 7

Circular arrangement for IBPS, SBI, RBI, RRBs: Quiz 7

Circular arrangement plays a significant role in Reasoning Ability Section of banking exams such as IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk. You will get at least 5 questions from Circular arrangement in one of IBPS, SBI and RBI PO & clerk prelims and Mains exam. So, aspirants should focus on Circular arrangement questions in detail. Here, we are providing you with the Circular arrangement questions quiz with the detailed solution so that you can easily prepare for Circular arrangement questions. We are providing here all-important latest pattern-based questions and Previous Year Questions of Circular arrangement of various Government Exam like IBPS, SBI, and RBI PO and Clerk exam. This Circular arrangement quiz we are providing is free. Attempt this Circular arrangement quiz to practice important questions with answers and solutions. And score better in IBPS, SBI and RBI PO and Clerk exam.

Circular arrangement Quiz to improve your Reasoning Ability for SBI Po & SBI clerk exam IBPS PO Reasoning, IBPS Clerk Reasoning, IBPS RRB Reasoning, LIC AAO, LIC Assistant and another competitive exam.

Directions (1-5): Study the following information carefully and answer the questions below.

Eight persons i.e. A, B, C, D, E, F, G and H who all are sitting around a circular table such that some of them face towards the centre of the table and some are face outside. B sits third to the right of A. C sits second to the right of B and faces outside the centre. H does not face inside. F sits third to left of D. C sits second to the right of F. G sits third to the right of E, who faces same direction as D. G is not the immediate neighbour of C. H faces same direction as F. G faces opposite direction to E. D and A faces same direction.

  1. Who among the following sits second to the right of D?

(a) A

(b) C

(c) G

(d) H

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
S1.Ans(d)

  1. Who among the following sits opposite to H?

(a) A

(b) C

(c) G

(d) E

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
S2.Ans(a)

3. If D is related A and in the same way C is related to B in the same way, F is related to?

(a) A

(b) E

(c) H

(d) D

(e) G

Answer & Explanation
S3.Ans(e)

4. Who among the following sits second to the right of the one who sits third to the left of H?

(a) A

(b) G

(c) C

(d) D

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
S4.Ans(c)

  1. Who among the following sits second to the left of G?

(a) A

(b) B

(c) E

(d) F

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
S5.Ans(b)

Direction (6-10): Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below-

There are 7 people namely A, B, C, D, E, F, T sitting around a circular table and facing towards the centre. All of them belongs to 7 different places namely Bhopal, Nagpur, Shimla, Chennai, Varanasi, Guwahati, Jaipur but not necessarily in the same order. Among them 3 are females and 4 are males. No two females sit adjacent to each other.

Two males from Bhopal and Nagpur sit together. Person from Guwahati who is A sits 2nd to the left of the one who belongs to Bhopal. Among D, F, B one is male. C does not belong to Chennai. D belongs to Shimla and sits immediate left of B and immediate right to T, who belongs to Nagpur. F who is from Jaipur does not sit next to B, who is from Varanasi. Both Immediate neighbors of F are male.

6. Which of the following pair represents the persons belongs to Guwahati and Shimla respectively?

(a) B, D

(b) D, E

(c) A, D

(d) F, C

(e) T, C

Answer & Explanation
S6.Ans.(c)

  1. Who sits 3rd to the right of the one who is from Jaipur?

(a) The one from Guwahati

(b) The one from Shimla

(c) T

(d) E

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
S7.Ans.(b)

  1. Which of the following combination is true?

(a) A-Guwahati

(b) D-Jaipur

(c) F-Bhopal

(d) E- Nagpur

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
S8.Ans.(a)

  1. Which of the following represents the immediate neighbours of B?

(a)  The one from Nagpur and the one from Shimla

(b) The one from Guwahati and the one from Jaipur

(c) E, C

(d) E, D

(e) One from Varanasi and the one from Bhopal

Answer & Explanation
S9.Ans.(d)

  1. Who sits 3rd to left of E?

(a)C

(b)D

(c)B

(d)F

(e)T

Answer & Explanation
S10.Ans.(e)

Recommended PDF’s for 2021:

2021 Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF 2020 Get PDF here
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here
ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2.O E-book Get PDF here
3

Leave a Reply