IBPS Clerk Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz – 3

IBPS Clerk Pre Reasoning Ability Quiz

Reasoning Ability is a part of almost all major competitive exams in the country and is perhaps the most scoring section also. Aspirants who regularly practice questions have a good chance of scoring well in the Reasoning Ability Section. So here we are providing you with the IBPS Clerk Reasoning Ability Quiz to help you prepare better. This IBPS Clerk Reasoning Ability Quiz includes all of the most recent pattern-based questions, as well as Previous Year Questions. This IBPS Clerk Reasoning Ability Quiz is available to you at no cost. Candidates will be provided with a detailed explanation of each question in this IBPS Clerk Reasoning Ability Quiz. Candidates must practice this IBPS Clerk Reasoning Ability Quiz to achieve a good score in the Reasoning Ability Section.

Directions (1-5): Study the following information carefully to answer the given questions.

In the code language-

Smart work always appreciate’ is written as ‘tit wat jin tat’.

Always do good job’ is written as ‘tat sat min xon’.

Smart person do great work’ is written as ‘wat zum xon tit lol

appreciate good person’ is written as ‘lol jin min

  1. What will be code for ‘Smart’?

(a) tat

(b) wat

(c) tit

(d) zum

(e) Either (b) or (c)

Answer & Explanation
Ans. e

 

  1. The code ‘min’ stands for?

(a) Great

(b) Good

(c) Always

(d) Person

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

  1. What will be the code for ‘Great person always appreciate’?

(a) zum lot tit jin

(b) zum lot tat kin

(c) zum lol tat jin

(d) xon lot tat jin

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c

  1. What can be the code for ‘do something’?

(a) wat xon

(b) xon kat

(c) xon tat

(d) tit tat

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

  1. What will be code for ‘Smart Work’?

(a) ‘wat xon’

(b) ‘tit min’

(c) ‘wat tit’

(d) ‘wat tat’

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c

 

Direction (6-10): Study the following information carefully and answer the questions given below-

Eight persons J, K, L, M, N, O, R, S are sitting in a linear arrangement.  Some of them face north while some of them face south direction. Both L and N are immediate neighbour of each other but both of them face opposite direction to each other. Only two persons sit between L and M who sits at an extreme end of the row. S sits third to the right of O and K sits second to the left of S. O faces in north direction. K faces same direction as O but S faces its opposite direction. R is not an immediate neighbour of K. Both M and R face same direction as S and Both N and J faces same direction as K.

  1. Who among the following sits 2nd left of L?

(a) S

(b) M

(c)  R

(d) N

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a

 

  1. How many people sit between S and M?

(a) Four

(b) Three

(c) Two

(d) One

(e) No one

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a

 

  1. Who among the following sits at extreme end?

(a)  J

(b) N

(c)  S

(d) K

(e) R

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

 

  1. How many persons sit between N and R?

(a) One

(b) Two

(c) Three

(d) Four

(e) Five

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

 

  1. Who among the following sits at 2nd right of N?

(a) J

(b) K

(c) S

(d) M

(e) T

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a

 

Bank-and-Insurance-Mahacombo

Click to Buy Bank MahaCombo Package

Download Online Mock Test Mobile APP

Click here to buy

Recommended PDF’s for:

Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Reasoning Topic-Wise PDF Get PDF Here
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here
ARITHMETIC DATA INTERPRETATION 2.O E-book Get PDF here
3

Leave a Reply