RBI Assistant Pre 2022: Reasoning Ability Quiz-19

RBI Assistant 2022: Reasoning Ability Quiz

Aspirants have a strong possibility of scoring well in the Reasoning Ability section if they practice quality questions on a regular basis. This section takes the least amount of time if the practice is done every day in a dedicated manner. In this article, we have come up with the RBI Assistant 2022 Reasoning Ability Quiz to help you prepare better. Candidates will be provided with a detailed solution for each question in this RBI Assistant 2022 Reasoning Ability Quiz. This RBI Assistant 2022 Reasoning Ability Quiz includes a variety of questions ranging in difficulty from easy to tough. This RBI Assistant 2022 Reasoning Ability Quiz is totally FREE. This RBI Assistant 2022 Reasoning Ability Quiz has important Reasoning Ability Questions and Answers that will help you improve your exam score. Aspirants must practice this RBI Assistant 2022 Reasoning Ability Quiz in order to be able to answer questions quickly and efficiently in upcoming exams.

Directions (1-5): Study the following information carefully and answer the given questions.
H, I, J, K, L, M, N and P are eight family members sitting around a circle facing the centre but not necessarily in the same order. Each of them have a different age except I and M. There are five females and three males in the family. L ,who is 21 years old sits second to the right of his sister ,who is 33 years old and on the immediate left of his wife. J ,who is twice as old as her sister sits third to he right of L. M who is 10 years older than N sits second to the right of her husband P ,who is 18 years older than K. P is not an immediate neighbour of his sister K. I sits second to the right of H and has two children. N, who is 9 years younger than K, is not an immediate neighbour of L. P sits second to the right of L, who is brother of K. Uncle of J is 50 years older than H. N is the son of P.

1. Who amongst the following is the oldest member in the family?
(a) N
(b) I
(c) K
(d) L
(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. e

 

2. Who among the following sits second to the right of I?
(a) P
(b) J
(c) N
(d) K
(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

 

3. What is the sum of the ages of K and J?
(a) 31
(b) 36
(c) 35
(d) 54
(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c

 

4. Which of the following groups represents the group of females?
(a) I, K, L
(b) H, N, J
(c) H, J, I
(d) M, K, N
(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c

 

5. How many of the given eight persons are older than P’s son?
(a) Two
(b) Three
(c) Five
(d) Four
(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

 

Directions (6-10): In each of the following questions, assuming the given statements to be true, find out which of the three conclusions I, II and III given below them is/are definitely true.


(a) All are true
(b) Only either I or II is true
(c) Only either I or II, and III are true
(d) Both II and III are true
(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. c

 

(a) None is true
(b) Only I and II are true
(c) Only I and III are true
(d) Only II and III are true
(e) All are true

Answer & Explanation
Ans. e

 

(a) Either I or II is true
(b) Only III is true
(c) Only either I or II, and III are true
(d) None is true
(e) All are true

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

 

(a) All are true
(b) Only either I or II is true
(c) Only II is true
(d) Only either I or III is true
(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

 

(a) Only I is true
(b) Only II is true
(c) Only III is true
(d) None is true
(e) All are true

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

Aatma Nirbhar Reasoning Topic Wise Online Test Series

RBI Assistant Prelims Online Test Series 2022

Recommended PDF’s for:

 Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF 2020 Get PDF here
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here
3

Leave a Reply