RBI Assistant Pre 2022: Reasoning Ability Quiz-9

RBI Assistant 2022: Reasoning Ability Quiz

Reasoning Ability plays a very crucial role in every competitive examination. With consistent practice, candidates can ace this section in examination. In this article, we bring to you RBI Assistant 2022 Reasoning Ability Quiz to boost your preparation. This RBI Assistant 2022 Reasoning Ability Quiz contains various types of questions ranging from easy to difficult level. This RBI Assistant 2022 Reasoning Ability Quiz is absolutely FREE. Candidates will be provided with a detailed explanation of each question in this RBI Assistant 2022 Reasoning Ability Quiz. In order to be able to answer questions quickly and efficiently in upcoming exams, aspirants must practice this RBI Assistant 2022 Reasoning Ability Quiz.

Directions (1-5): In these questions, relationships between different elements is shown in the statements. These statements are followed by two conclusions. Give answer

  1. Statements:  

Conclusions I. F>D      II. P>W

(a) If only conclusion I is true

(b) If only Conclusion II is true

(c) If either conclusion I or II is true

(d) If neither Conclusion I nor II is true

(e) If both Conclusions I and II are true

Answer & Explanation
Ans. a

 

  1. Statements:

Conclusions: I. H>B II. F<S

(a) If only conclusion I is true

(b) If only Conclusion II is true

(c) If either conclusion I or II is true

(d) If neither Conclusion I nor II is true

(e) If both Conclusions I and II are true

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

 

  1. Statements: B>T>Q>R=F

Conclusions: I.            II. T>F

(a) If only conclusion I is true

(b) If only Conclusion II is true

(c) If either conclusion I or II is true

(d) If neither Conclusion I nor II is true

(e) If both Conclusions I and II are true

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

 

  1. Statements:

Conclusions: I.   II. R>P

(a) If only conclusion I is true

(b) If only Conclusion II is true

(c) If either conclusion I or II is true

(d) If neither Conclusion I nor II is true

(e) If both Conclusions I and II are true

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

 

  1. Statements:

Conclusions: I. S>F  II.Y>T

(a) If only conclusion I is true

(b) If only Conclusion II is true

(c) If either conclusion I or II is true

(d) If neither Conclusion I nor II is true

(e) If both Conclusions I and II are true

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

 

Directions (6-10): Study the following information carefully to answer the given questions.

In a certain code:

“Jeans pant custody rat” is coded as – “ne at so mq”

“Month custody rat water” is code as – “mq re so gh”

“Month polymer plants father” is coded as – “gh yl ph hr”

“plants pants custody polymer” is coded as – “ ph yl so at”

  1. What will be the code for “polymer”?

(a) mq

(b) yl

(c) so

(d) can’t be determined

(e) gh

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

Exp.  either yl or ph

 

  1. What may be the code for “jeans polymer pants plan”?

(a) ne yl at mq

(b) re yl ph ne

(c) at yl so gh

(d) ne yl at tx

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

Exp.  “ne yl at tx”

 

  1. What will be the code for “pants”?

(a) mq

(b) yl

(c) so

(d) none of these

(e) gh

Answer & Explanation
Ans. d

Exp.   code for pants is “at”

 

  1. What may be the code for “polymer plants rat custody”?

(a) ne yl at mq

(b) yl ph mq so

(c) at yl so gh

(d) can’t be determined

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. b

Exp.  “yl ph mq so”

 

  1. What may be the code for “father”?

(a) ne

(b) re

(c)  gh

(d)  yl

(e) None of these

Answer & Explanation
Ans. e

Exp.  “father” is coded as “hr”

 

Aatma Nirbhar Reasoning Topic Wise Online Test Series

RBI Assistant Prelims Online Test Series 2022

Recommended PDF’s for:

 Preparation Kit PDF

Most important PDF’s for Bank, SSC, Railway and Other Government Exam : Download PDF Now

AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Static GK/Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
The Banking Awareness 500 MCQs E-book| Bilingual (Hindi + English) Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series- Banking Awareness Practice Ebook PDF Get PDF here
Computer Awareness Capsule 2.O Get PDF here
AATMA-NIRBHAR Series Quantitative Aptitude Topic-Wise PDF 2020 Get PDF here
Memory Based Puzzle E-book | 2016-19 Exams Covered Get PDF here
Caselet Data Interpretation 200 Questions Get PDF here
Puzzle & Seating Arrangement E-Book for BANK PO MAINS (Vol-1) Get PDF here
3

Leave a Reply